Jobs Companies Qiddiya Investment Company Senior Specialist - Technology Procurement

About this Senior Specialist - Technology Procurement role at Qiddiya Investment Company

Qiddiya Investment Company · Onsite · Riyadh, Riyadh Province, Saudi Arabia

The Senior Specialist - Technology Procurement at Qiddiya Investment Company is responsible for driving the procurement of technology products and services that support the organization’s vision of creating a world-class entertainment, cultural, and lifestyle destination. This role involves managing vendor relationships, conducting market research, overseeing procurement processes, and ensuring compliance with corporate policies and regulatory requirements. The successful candidate will collaborate across multiple departments to ensure technology procurement aligns with organizational objectives and delivers maximum value.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Manage end-to-end technology procurement activities including sourcing, vendor evaluation, negotiations, contracting, and purchase order follow-up.
  • Develop and maintain strong relationships with technology suppliers and vendors to ensure quality, cost-effectiveness, and timely delivery of goods and services.
  • Conduct market research and analysis to identify emerging technology trends and recommend procurement strategies accordingly.
  • Ensure compliance with procurement policies, procedures, and local regulatory requirements.
  • Collaborate with internal stakeholders such as IT, project management, finance, and legal teams to align procurement efforts with organizational needs.
  • Prepare procurement documentation, reports, and maintain accurate and up-to-date records.
  • Identify opportunities for cost optimization and efficiency improvements within technology procurement.

Requirements

  • Bachelor’s degree in Supply Chain Management, Business Administration, Information Technology, or a related field.
  • Minimum of 3 years’ experience in technology procurement or related supply chain roles.
  • Strong knowledge of procurement processes, contract management, and vendor negotiations.
  • Experience with procurement software such as SAP, Ariba, or equivalent platforms.
  • Excellent communication, negotiation, and interpersonal skills.
  • Ability to analyze market trends and implement cost-effective procurement strategies.
  • Fluency in English required; proficiency in Arabic is advantageous.
  • Understanding of the Saudi Arabian business environment and local market practices is preferred.
Ready to apply to Qiddiya Investment Company?
Apply to Qiddiya Investment Company

About Qiddiya Investment Company

The Qiddiya Investment Company (QIC) is the holding company that contains all the for-profit investments of the enterprise (including Qiddiya City and its offerings as well as Saudi Entertainment Ventures) and the overall strategic direction of the collective company. As a global leader in entertainment and the developer of the concept of play, QIC, along with its subsidiaries, is driving the development of the Entertainment, Sports and Culture sector in Saudi Arabia.

See all jobs at Qiddiya Investment Company →

Similar jobs

Qiddiya Investment Company
Assistant Manager - HRIS
Qiddiya Investment Company
⚡ Apply early Riyadh, Riyadh Province, Saudi... Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 20h ago
Qiddiya Investment Company
Director - Projects (Concrete) MBS Stadium - SPA2
Qiddiya Investment Company
⚡ Apply early Riyadh, Riyadh Province, Saudi... Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 20h ago
Qiddiya Investment Company
Director - City Community Management
Qiddiya Investment Company
⚡ Apply early Riyadh, Riyadh Province, Saudi... Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 20h ago
Qiddiya Investment Company
Senior Director - Smart City & ICT Operations
Qiddiya Investment Company
⚡ Apply early Riyadh, Riyadh Province, Saudi... Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 20h ago
Qiddiya Investment Company
Director - Procurement - Residential - Saudi Nationals
Qiddiya Investment Company
⚡ Apply early Riyadh, Riyadh Province, Saudi... Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 20h ago
Qiddiya Investment Company
Senior Specialist - Accounts Payable
Qiddiya Investment Company
⚡ Apply early Riyadh, Riyadh Province, Saudi... Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 20h ago
Qiddiya Investment Company
Senior Manager - Development Financial Analysis - 50011701 HB4
Qiddiya Investment Company
⚡ Apply early Riyadh, Riyadh Province, Saudi... Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 20h ago
Qiddiya Investment Company
Senior Manager- Facade Design (Racecourse BU) (SPA4-RAC-042)
Qiddiya Investment Company
⚡ Apply early Riyadh, Riyadh Province, Saudi... Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 1d ago
Qiddiya Investment Company
Delivery Project Manager - Heritage Assets (DEL 5)
Qiddiya Investment Company
⚡ Apply early Riyadh, Riyadh Province, Saudi... Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 1d ago

Sign up for suggestions tailored to the jobs you open and the searches you save.

More jobs at Qiddiya Investment Company

See all jobs at Qiddiya Investment Company →

Apply now
🤖

Whoa — hold up

JobsRadar was built for real people having a rough time in their job search — not for automated requests. You're clicking way too fast and you're now temporarily blocked.

Come back later. If you're genuinely job hunting, we've got your back — just act like a human.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Get an edge on your job hunt.

Join our Telegram channel for the stuff that helps you land the role — salary benchmarks, the weekly market pulse, and new-feature drops. No spam, just signal.

Join the channel — it's free