Jobs Companies Aspen Dental Louisville Full Time Oral Surgeon

About this Louisville Full Time Oral Surgeon role at Aspen Dental

Aspen Dental · Onsite · Louisville, Kentucky
Job Description

When you say “Yes” to Aspen Dental, you get a great career and so much more. From mentors invested in your success, to a support network that has your back, joining Aspen Dental can give you the career you never imagined and the financial well-being to live the life you always wanted. Aspen Dental’s mission is to change the smile of one patient, one team member, and one community at a time and we’re looking for YOU to help achieve that!   Join the team as an Oral Surgeon and say ‘yes’ to: - Built-in network of patient referrals - Territory to call your own - High needs patients - Business support to handle all scheduling of patient procedures - State-of-the-art facilities    With industry-leading new patient demand and 100% clinical autonomy, you’ll make a difference in the lives of your patients while enjoying access to: - Ability to earn up to 40% higher than the national average earning potential for Oral Surgeons* - Sign on bonus and paid relocation** - Hundreds of hours of FREE Continuing Education (live and online) - Instant peer network of 100+ specialists for clinical & developmental support - Health insurance available for part-time positions - Travel to multiple offices in your exclusive territory performing specialized clinical treatments. - Assume quality of care for patients with wide spectrums of oral and maxillofacial health problems while adhering to the highest standard of dental practice ethics and professionalism. - Perform the diagnosis and surgical treatments of diseases, injuries and defects involving both the functional and esthetic aspects of the hard and soft tissues of the head and mouth. - Maintain affiliation with professional groups, dental associations and dental societies to represent Aspen Dental-branded practices in the local community. - DDS or DMD from an accredited school required. - Certification from The American Board of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery required.   About Aspen Dental-branded practices Aspen Dental-branded practices are independently owned and operated by licensed dentists. The practices receive non-clinical business support services from Aspen Dental Management, Inc., a dental support organization.   *Source: ADA **Offers vary by location. Select locations only.

Ready to apply to Aspen Dental?
Apply to Aspen Dental

Similar jobs

Aspen Dental
Louisville Full Time Oral Surgeon
Aspen Dental
⚡ Apply early Louisville, Kentucky Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 3mos ago
Vail Health Hospital
Mohs Surgeon - Dermatologist
Vail Health Hospital
⚡ Apply early Avon, Colorado, United States Onsite $400,000–$500,000
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 12h ago
University of Minnesota Physicians
Orthopedic Hand Surgeon - CentraCare
University of Minnesota Physicians
⚡ Apply early CentraCare Saint Cloud Hospita... Onsite $518,310–$838,846
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 2d ago
UO
Endocrine Surgeon
University of Wisconsin–Madison
⚡ Apply early Madison, WI Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 2d ago
OU Health
Vascular Surgeon
OU Health
⚡ Apply early Oklahoma City Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 2d ago
ME
Veterinary Surgeon
Medivet
⚡ Apply early Hinckley, Leicestershire Onsite 🛂 Visa sponsorship
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 2d ago
Corewell Health
Physician-Surgical Neurosurgeon
Corewell Health
⚡ Apply early Royal Oak, MI Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 2d ago
Denver Health
Retina Surgeon
Denver Health
⚡ Apply early Main Campus - Pavilion A - 777... Onsite $433,000–$646,500
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 2d ago
Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare
CV Surgeon | Germantown
Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare
⚡ Apply early Methodist Le Bonheur Germantow... Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 2d ago

Sign up for suggestions tailored to the jobs you open and the searches you save.

More jobs at Aspen Dental

See all jobs at Aspen Dental →

Apply now
🤖

Whoa — hold up

JobsRadar was built for real people having a rough time in their job search — not for automated requests. You're clicking way too fast and you're now temporarily blocked.

Come back later. If you're genuinely job hunting, we've got your back — just act like a human.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Get an edge on your job hunt.

Join our Telegram channel for the stuff that helps you land the role — salary benchmarks, the weekly market pulse, and new-feature drops. No spam, just signal.

Join the channel — it's free