Jobs › Companies › Pulse Healthcare › Band6- Locum MSK Physiotherapist- Newham

About this Band6- Locum MSK Physiotherapist- Newham role at Pulse Healthcare

Pulse Healthcare · Onsite · Essex

Job Title: Locum MSK Physiotherapist 
Banding: Band 6 
Start date: ASAP 
Duration: 3months 
Location: Newham 
Working Hours:  Monday to Friday, 8am-4pm 
Rate: £24 £27

 We are seeking a highly skilled and motivated Locum MSK Physiotherapist to join our team in Newham. This temporary position offers an excellent opportunity to work within a dynamic healthcare environment, providing specialized musculoskeletal (MSK) physiotherapy services to outpatients. If you have a passion for MSK physiotherapy and possess the necessary skills and experience, we encourage you to apply.

Responsibilities:

As a Locum MSK Physiotherapist, you will be responsible for delivering comprehensive MSK physiotherapy services to outpatients. Your duties will include assessing and treating patients with musculoskeletal conditions, developing and implementing individualized treatment plans, and monitoring progress. You will work closely with other healthcare professionals to ensure the highest quality of care. Your role will also involve patient education and promoting self-management strategies to optimize recovery and prevent recurrence of injuries.

Qualifications and Experience:

  • Degree in Physiotherapy
  • HCPC registration
  • Experience in MSK physiotherapy
  • Strong clinical and communication skills
  • Ability to work effectively within a multidisciplinary team
  • Commitment to continuous professional development

Why work with Pulse? 

From the moment you register with us, our focus is entirely on you. During our first conversation, you’ll quickly see that we understand your specialty inside and out. 

Our expert recruitment consultants are dedicated to finding you the best opportunities and supporting you every step of the way to secure the perfect placement. With our preferred or sole supplier status with many clients, you’ll have access to exclusive opportunities that you won’t find anywhere else. 

We always prioritize your best interests, engaging in meaningful conversations and truly listening to you. You are an individual, a professional—not just a resource. 

Reasonable Adjustments: 

If you consider yourself to have a disability or require any reasonable adjustment during the recruitment process or within the workplace, please highlight this at the earliest opportunity by contacting our team. With this information, we will provide appropriate support to you throughout the process and into your work placement. 

We are unable to support or accept applications from candidates who are residents within the Red or Amber list of the Code of practice for the international recruitment of health and social care personnel in England, based on the World Health Organisation (WHO) Workforce Support and Safeguard List. 

 

Ready to apply to Pulse Healthcare?
Apply to Pulse Healthcare

Similar jobs

PH
Band6- Job Title: Locum Neuro Physiotherapist - East London
Pulse Healthcare
⚡ Apply early Essex Onsite £49,920–£56,160
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 1mo ago
Aegis Therapies
Physical Therapist / PT - $10,000.00 Bonus!
Aegis Therapies
⚡ Apply early Hilo, Hawaii Onsite $83,200–$114,400
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 28m ago
Aegis Therapies
Physical Therapist / PT - $10,000.00 BONUS!
Aegis Therapies
⚡ Apply early Wailuku, HI Onsite $83,200–$114,400
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 28m ago
Elara Caring
Physical Therapist (PT) $15K Sign On & Fleet Vehicle
Elara Caring
⚡ Apply early Mishawaka - IN Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 37m ago
Elara Caring
Physical Therapist (PT) $15K Sign On & Fleet Vehicle Eligible
Elara Caring
⚡ Apply early Mishawaka - IN Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 37m ago
Endeavor Health
Physical Therapist I - Outpatient Pediatrics - Days
Endeavor Health
⚡ Apply early NSO 9977 Woods Drive Skokie Onsite $73,133–$113,360
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 1h ago
Baptist Health
Physical Therapist
Baptist Health
⚡ Apply early Louisville, KY Onsite
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 1h ago
Sentara Health
New Graduate Physical Therapist Fast-Track Application - All Sentara Locations
Sentara Health
⚡ Apply early Virginia Beach, VA Onsite $96,304–$142,085
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 1h ago
CenterWell
Home Health Physical Therapist Assistant- PRN
CenterWell
⚡ Apply early Hopkinsville, KY Onsite $85,280–$118,560
● New 👁 Seen ✓ Applied 1h ago

Sign up for suggestions tailored to the jobs you open and the searches you save.

More jobs at Pulse Healthcare

See all jobs at Pulse Healthcare →

Apply now
🤖

Whoa — hold up

JobsRadar was built for real people having a rough time in their job search — not for automated requests. You're clicking way too fast and you're now temporarily blocked.

Come back later. If you're genuinely job hunting, we've got your back — just act like a human.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Get an edge on your job hunt.

Join our Telegram channel for the stuff that helps you land the role — salary benchmarks, the weekly market pulse, and new-feature drops. No spam, just signal.

Join the channel — it's free