Jobs Companies Liquid Personnel Occupational Therapist - Waltham Forest

Sobre este puesto de Occupational Therapist - Waltham Forest en Liquid Personnel

Liquid Personnel · Presencial · Waltham Forest

Liquid Personnel is recruiting a dedicated Senior Occupational Therapist to join the progressive team in Waltham Forest, where your expertise will help transform lives through tailored reablement and support.

What will your responsibilities be?

In this role, you will assess individuals referred for major home adaptations due to illness, disability, or palliative needs, often involving urgent and complex cases as part of a busy multidisciplinary team (MDT). You will apply your expertise in complex Moving and Handling (M&H) techniques and, ideally, hold Level 4 Assessor training to ensure safe, effective, and person-centred solutions that promote independence and well-being.

Benefits:

  • Enjoy hybrid working options and flexible hours to support work-life balance.
  • Earn £36.58 per hour, reflecting your seniority and expertise.
  • Work in a collaborative, inclusive environment that values your input.
  • Benefit from family-friendly policies and open communication with management.

Qualifications & Experience:

To be successful in this role, a degree in Occupational Therapy is essential. You must be registered with the Health and Care Professions Council (HCPC), have the legal right to work in the UK and possess a minimum of 2 years of experience working with older adults and individuals with mental health or physical disabilities. Strong decision-making skills are crucial, along with excellent interpersonal and communication abilities to build rapport with service users and colleagues. Additionally, you should have the ability to explain interventions clearly and empower individuals with confidence. 

Why Liquid Personnel?

  •  Free DBS and compliance service
  • Twice weekly payroll and ‘Faster Pay’ service, getting you paid more quickly
  • Access to exclusive roles that aren’t available from other agencies
  • Free access to Liquid’s exclusive social work training and CPD portal
  • Your own dedicated consultant with extensive social work knowledge
  • Access to a wide selection of social work positions across the UK
  • “Refer a Friend” bonus – get £500 for each social worker you refer who we successfully place*
  • “Find your own job” bonus – get £250 for bringing your own position to us *

Liquid Personnel is an equal opportunities employer. Liquid Personnel Ltd is acting as an Employment Business in relation to this vacancy. * Terms and conditions apply to our bonus schemes.

Reasonable Adjustments:

If you consider yourself to have a disability or require any reasonable adjustment during the recruitment process or within the workplace, please highlight this at the earliest opportunity by contacting our team. With this information, we will provide appropriate support to you throughout the process and into your work placement.

We are unable to support or accept applications from candidates who are residents within the Red or Amber list of the Code of practice for the international recruitment of health and social care personnel in England, based on the World Health Organisation (WHO) Workforce Support and Safeguard List.

BH - 190909
GH - 31262

¿Listo para postularte en Liquid Personnel?
Postúlate en Liquid Personnel

Cómo se compara este salario de Occupational Therapist

Este puesto paga $101,614/yren línea con el rango típico para los puestos de Occupational Therapist.

$64,264 la mediana de $95,000 $141,660

Rango típico $83,100–$108,953/yr, a partir de 324 ofertas comparables de Occupational Therapist en JobsRadar (salario anualizado en USD). Ver datos salariales de Occupational Therapist →

Empleos similares

LP
Senior Occupational Therapist - Community OT Team
Liquid Personnel
⚡ Postúlate pronto Waltham Forest Presencial £77,875–£77,875
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3sem
PH
Mental Health Occupational Therapist - Staffordshire
Pulse Healthcare
⚡ Postúlate pronto Staffordshire Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
Family of Kidz
Pediatric Occupational Therapist- Schoolage - $1K Sign on Bonus
Family of Kidz
⚡ Postúlate pronto Hawthorne, NY Presencial $166,400–$187,200
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2h
OC
Occupational Therapist - Grand Rapids
Optimal Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Grand Rapids, MI Presencial $84,000–$92,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 3h
MeBe
Pediatric Occupational Therapist
MeBe
⚡ Postúlate pronto Bellevue Presencial $85,000–$105,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
LP
Paediatric Occupational Therapist
Liquid Personnel
⚡ Postúlate pronto Gateshead Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
BAYADA Home Health Care
Occupational Therapist - Home Health Visits
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Baltimore, MD 21201 | 39.29448... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
Health Link
Occupational Therapist (OT) Home Health
Health Link
⚡ Postúlate pronto San Mateo Presencial $125,000–$150,000
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d
BAYADA Home Health Care
Occupational Therapist- Home Health
BAYADA Home Health Care
⚡ Postúlate pronto Falls Church, VA 22041 | 38.84... Presencial
● Nuevo 👁 Visto ✓ Postulado hace 2d

Regístrate para recibir sugerencias adaptadas a los empleos que abres y las búsquedas que guardas.

Más empleos en Liquid Personnel

Ver todos los empleos en Liquid Personnel →

Postúlate ahora
🤖

Un momento — para

JobsRadar se creó para personas reales que están pasando un mal momento en su búsqueda de empleo — no para solicitudes automatizadas. Estás haciendo clic demasiado rápido y ahora estás bloqueado temporalmente.

Vuelve más tarde. Si de verdad estás buscando empleo, cuentas con nosotros — solo compórtate como una persona.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Toma ventaja en tu búsqueda de empleo.

Únete a nuestro canal de Telegram para lo que te ayuda a conseguir el puesto — referencias salariales, el pulso semanal del mercado y avisos de nuevas funciones. Sin spam, solo señal.

Únete al canal — es gratis