Jobs Companies The Specialty Alliance Advanced Practice Provider, NP or PA, Pottstown, PA

Sobre esta vaga de Advanced Practice Provider, NP or PA, Pottstown, PA na The Specialty Alliance

The Specialty Alliance · Presencial · Pottstown, Pennsylvania, United States

Are you a Nurse Practitioner (NP) or Physician Assistant (PA) ready to grow your career in a thriving, patient-focused practice? MidLantic Urology (MLU) is seeking a full-time Advanced Practice Provider to join the team in Pottstown, PA!

As a member of Urology Alliance (UA), MidLantic Urology (MLU) is supported by the nation’s leading patient-focused, excellence-driven. physician-led urology network. This partnership empowers MLU to deliver superior, individualized patient care by leveraging Urology Alliance’s robust, world-class business and organizational support, ensuring our providers can focus on what they do best – providing top-notch care in a successful and dynamic private practice setting. 

Position Highlights:

  • Join a well-established, physician-led urology practice with 4 experienced urologists and 2 APPs.
  • Collaborative environment where APPs are valued as integral members of the care team and work alongside all physicians.
  • Broad clinical scope treating patients with BPH, kidney stones, UTIs, incontinence, prostate cancer follow-up, and other general urologic conditions.
  • Perform a variety of office-based procedures, including catheter changes, s/p tube exchanges, injections, and urodynamic studies.
  • Balanced practice with a mix of outpatient clinic and inpatient hospital rounding at two local hospitals.
  • Supportive, collegial culture with long-tenured providers and staff.

Community Overview – Pottstown, PA:

Pottstown, PA offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and convenient access to the greater Philadelphia region. Located along the scenic Schuylkill River, the community features a vibrant downtown with local restaurants, breweries, boutique shopping, and year-round community events. Outdoor enthusiasts enjoy easy access to parks, hiking and biking trails, and recreational opportunities at nearby French Creek State Park and the Schuylkill River Trail. Residents benefit from a lower cost of living than many surrounding Philadelphia suburbs while remaining within commuting distance of Philadelphia, Reading, and King of Prussia. With excellent schools, a welcoming community, and a growing local economy, Pottstown is an ideal place to build both a rewarding career and an exceptional quality of life.

Patients Come First.
Every decision we make is anchored in strengthening patient care. Our physicians lead with a commitment to quality, access, and outcomes, and our shared infrastructure ensures they have the tools, data, and support to continually elevate care in every community we serve.

A Physician-Led Organization at Every Level.
Our model is built on physician leadership. Through our Physician Executive Committee, Regional Clinical Governance Boards, and Local Head Physicians, clinical decision-making remains with those who deliver care. This physician-led structure, supported by national-scale resources, preserves autonomy while strengthening specialty excellence.

True Partnership That Enables Physicians to Focus on Patients.
Instead of a traditional management model, we operate as a Management Services Organization (MSO). Our national infrastructure, which includes analytics, technology, revenue cycle, compliance, and operational support, reduces administrative burden so physicians can devote their time and expertise to patients. We enable, we support, and we align. We do not manage.

Outcomes Matter.
Our leadership is driven by the measurable value we deliver to physicians, practices, and patients. Our partnership-first approach, combined with data insights and operational strength, has fueled significant clinical, operational, and practice growth. As more top-tier physicians join our specialty-led ecosystem, we continue to expand access and raise the standard of specialty-care nationwide.

Interested in learning more?
We are just a click away. No pressure. Just information and a partnership built for physicians who want to lead the future of specialty care.

Be empowered to make your best next career move!

 

 

The Specialty Alliance is a physician-led Management Services Organization (MSO) that supports leading specialty practices with national-scale infrastructure, data, and resources. Our partnership model preserves clinical autonomy while enabling responsible growth and high-quality specialty care nationwide. To learn more about The Specialty Alliance, visit www.thespecialtyalliance.com.

The Specialty Alliance Corporate Headquarters, 550 Reserve St., Suite 550, Southlake, TX 76092, USA

 

The Specialty Alliance   |   GI Alliance   |   Urology Alliance 

 

Pronto para se candidatar à The Specialty Alliance?
Candidatar-se à The Specialty Alliance

Vagas semelhantes

The Specialty Alliance
Advanced Practice Provider, NP, Bronx, NY
The Specialty Alliance
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Bronx, New York, United States Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 16h
The Specialty Alliance
Advanced Practice Provider, NP or PA, Providence, RI
The Specialty Alliance
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Providence, Rhode Island, Unit... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 18h
The Specialty Alliance
Gastroenterology Physician, Dallas, TX - 2028 Start
The Specialty Alliance
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Dallas, Texas, United States Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 22h
The Specialty Alliance
Gastroenterology Physician, PRN, San Antonio, TX
The Specialty Alliance
⚡ Candidate-se cedo San Antonio, Texas, United Sta... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3d
The Specialty Alliance
CRNA, Baton Rouge
The Specialty Alliance
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3d
The Specialty Alliance
CRNA - Hinsdale, IL
The Specialty Alliance
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Hinsdale, Illinois, United Sta... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 3d
The Specialty Alliance
Advanced Gastroenterology Physician, Live Oak, TX
The Specialty Alliance
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Live Oak, Texas, United States Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 5d
The Specialty Alliance
Physician Assistant for GI, Houston, TX
The Specialty Alliance
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Houston, Texas, United States Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 5d
The Specialty Alliance
Gastroenterology Physician, Stamford, CT
The Specialty Alliance
⚡ Candidate-se cedo Stamford, Connecticut, United... Presencial
● Nova 👁 Vista ✓ Candidatada há 5d

Cadastre-se para receber sugestões sob medida com base nas vagas que você abre e nas buscas que você salva.

Mais vagas na The Specialty Alliance

Ver todas as vagas na The Specialty Alliance →

Candidatar-se agora
🤖

Opa — calma aí

A JobsRadar foi feita para pessoas de verdade passando por um momento difícil na busca por emprego — não para requisições automatizadas. Você está clicando rápido demais e agora está temporariamente bloqueado.

Volte mais tarde. Se você está mesmo procurando emprego, estamos com você — apenas aja como um ser humano.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Ganhe vantagem na sua busca por emprego.

Entre no nosso canal do Telegram para o que ajuda você a conseguir a vaga — referências salariais, o pulso semanal do mercado e avisos de novos recursos. Sem spam, só sinal.

Entre no canal — é grátis