Jobs Companies Super Soccer Stars Youth Soccer Instructor

Über diese Youth Soccer Instructor Stelle bei Super Soccer Stars

Super Soccer Stars · Brooklyn, New York, United States

About Soccer Stars

Soccer Stars is a leading youth sports program serving children ages 12 months to 13 years across East Williamsburg, Bushwick, Bedford-Stuyvesant, and Ridgewood. Our acclaimed program provides a fun, energetic, and age-appropriate introduction to soccer through classes, camps, and clinics held in schools, community centers, and local parks.

We take pride in our creative curriculum, which focuses not only on soccer skills but also on social development and character building, creating a positive and lasting impact on every child we coach. Our program helps build confidence in a safe, fun, inclusive, and non-competitive environment.

The Company

Youth Athletes United was created to deliver the highest-quality youth sports programming and services, starting with a child’s very first sports experience. Our mission is to help every child feel like an athlete, building healthy habits, confidence, and lifelong skills while increasing youth physical activity across the board.

Soccer Stars has been a leader in youth soccer for over 25 years and is recognized as one of the largest operating programs of its kind in the United States.

The Position

We are seeking an energetic and enthusiastic Youth Soccer Coach to lead children in fun, engaging, and educational activities while maintaining a safe and supportive environment.

Our ideal candidate has a passion for working with children ages 2–12 and enjoys helping kids learn and grow. This role is especially well-suited for individuals interested in early childhood education, youth development, or sports instruction.

Day-to-Day Roles and Responsibilities:

Our Coaches:

  • Provide individual attention to ensure every child has success
  • Use a non-competitive approach to create a fun, stress-free learning environment
  • Use positive reinforcement to encourage children and celebrate achievements
  • Arrive on time and prepared for every class
  • Stay open to feedback and participate in ongoing training and development
  • Follow the Super Soccer Stars Coaching Manual and program curriculum
  • Approach coaching with an open mind and a willingness to learn and grow

And finally, our coaches have fun. They understand that coaching is a continuous journey, and they strive to improve by attending regular trainings, staying receptive to feedback, and embracing the joy of working with children every day.

Requirements

  • Passion for sports, fitness, and working with young children (especially ages 1–6)
  • Must be at least 18 years of age
  • Must be able to pass a background check
  • Must have weekend availability (Saturday and Sunday, 8:30 AM–2 PM)
  • Weekday availability is a plus
  • Prior experience working with children is a plus (e.g., camp counselor, substitute teacher, coach, childcare, or early education roles)
  • Soccer coaching or soccer playing experience is a plus, but not required
  • Must be able to travel to various program locations as needed

Benefits

  • Sponsored sports and first aid certifications
  • Free programming for your family and discounted classes for friends
  • Opportunities for part-time/full-time employment and career growth within the organization
  • Climb the ladder with advancement and promotional pathways leading to a rate increase
  • Starting rate at $20/hr

Why Should You Apply?

  • Flexible schedule
  • Competitive salary
  • Bonus programs
  • Paid training opportunities
  • Professional development opportunities
  • Pathway to part-time/full-time employment

* subject to availability and performance

Bereit, sich bei Super Soccer Stars zu bewerben?
Bei Super Soccer Stars bewerben

Über Super Soccer Stars

For over 20 years, Soccer Stars has been the premier youth educational soccer program throughout the country. Across 16+ states, we use the soccer ball as a vehicle to help children not only improve their soccer skills, but develop self-confidence and physical literacy, improve gross motor skills, and hone socialization skills. Dynamic coaches work with small groups of children to develop skills and teamwork in a fun, non-competitive, educational environment, reaching over 100,000 participants each year.

Our best-in-class curriculum uses positive reinforcement and a low child-to-coach ratio to make sure each child feels confident in their own abilities, allowing kids to improve at their own rate. No matter their age, Soccer Stars has specific and progressive lesson plans built to every child’s developmental needs.

This crib-to-college player pathway includes a Parent & Me pre-soccer movement program starting at 12 months, the original FUN with FUNdamentals Super Soccer Stars program, and an advanced development and competitive play program with Soccer Stars United, up to U18. Take part in classes, camps, private groups, afterschool enrichment, birthday parties, team training, and more!

Alle Jobs bei Super Soccer Stars ansehen →

Ähnliche Jobs

Super Soccer Stars
Youth Education Soccer Coach
Super Soccer Stars
⚡ Früh bewerben Columbus, Ohio, United States Remote $41,600–$41,600
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 53 Min.
Super Soccer Stars
Lead Youth Soccer Coach
Super Soccer Stars
⚡ Früh bewerben West Windsor Township, New Jer... Vor Ort $62,400–$72,800
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 53 Min.
Super Soccer Stars
Multi-Sport Coach - Westside/ LA
Super Soccer Stars
⚡ Früh bewerben Los Angeles, California, Unite... Vor Ort $31,200–$52,000
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 21 Std.
Super Soccer Stars
Soccer Coach - Santa Ana
Super Soccer Stars
⚡ Früh bewerben Santa Ana, California, United... Vor Ort $37,440–$37,440
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 21 Std.
Super Soccer Stars
Youth Sports Coach
Super Soccer Stars
⚡ Früh bewerben Robbinsville Township, New Jer... Vor Ort $52,000–$62,400
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 1 Tg.
Super Soccer Stars
Soccer Coach - Van Nuys/ Sherman Oaks
Super Soccer Stars
⚡ Früh bewerben San Fernando, California, Unit... Vor Ort $37,440–$37,440
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Tg.
Super Soccer Stars
Soccer Coach - Westside/ Santa Monica
Super Soccer Stars
⚡ Früh bewerben Santa Monica, California, Unit... Vor Ort $37,440–$37,440
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Tg.
Super Soccer Stars
Assistant Youth Sports Coach
Super Soccer Stars
⚡ Früh bewerben Roslyn, New York, United State... Vor Ort $41,600–$62,400
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Tg.
Super Soccer Stars
Youth Soccer Coach. Hiring Now
Super Soccer Stars
⚡ Früh bewerben Naperville, Illinois, United S... Vor Ort $41,600–$45,760
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.

Registrieren für Vorschläge, die auf die von Ihnen geöffneten Jobs und gespeicherten Suchen zugeschnitten sind.

Mehr Jobs bei Super Soccer Stars

Alle Jobs bei Super Soccer Stars ansehen →

Jetzt bewerben
🤖

Moment — langsam

JobsRadar wurde für echte Menschen gebaut, die eine schwere Zeit bei der Jobsuche haben — nicht für automatisierte Anfragen. Sie klicken viel zu schnell und sind jetzt vorübergehend blockiert.

Kommen Sie später wieder. Wenn Sie wirklich auf Jobsuche sind, stehen wir hinter Ihnen — verhalten Sie sich einfach wie ein Mensch.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Verschaffe dir einen Vorsprung bei der Jobsuche.

Tritt unserem Telegram-Kanal bei für das, was dir hilft, die Stelle zu bekommen — Gehaltsbenchmarks, den wöchentlichen Marktpuls und neue Feature-Drops. Kein Spam, nur Signal.

Dem Kanal beitreten — kostenlos