Jobs Companies Wellthy Care Network Special Needs Caregiver – Corona Del Mar, CA

Über diese Special Needs Caregiver – Corona Del Mar, CA Stelle bei Wellthy Care Network

Wellthy Care Network · Vor Ort · United States

Special Needs Caregiver – Corona Del Mar, CA 

A family in Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 is seeking an experienced, compassionate, and dependable caregiver for their 24-year-old non verbal daughter with Autism and Cerebral Palsy. The ideal candidate is warm, engaging, physically capable, and committed to providing supportive, person-centered care while encouraging participation in community and recreational activities.

Schedule:

  • Monday–Thursday 1:00 PM–7:00 PM
  • Start Date: July 2026

Family Specifications:

  • Smoke-free home
  • Three dogs in the home
  • Caregiver must be comfortable around pets

Responsibilities:

  • Assist with personal hygiene and daily living activities
  • Meal preparation
  • Provide companionship and engagement
  • Supervise exercises and support mobility needs
  • Provide transportation and accompany client to appointments, recreational programs, and community outings ( can use the family's vehicle)
  • Light housekeeping related to the client's care
  • Bedroom upkeep, including linen changes
  • Encourage participation in activities aligned with the client's interests, including music, swimming, walking, gardening, and outdoor recreation
  • Help maintain a safe, structured, and supportive environment

Requirements:

  • Previous caregiving experience required
  • Experience supporting individuals with Autism and/or Cerebral Palsy preferred
  • Valid driver's license and clean driving record
  • Physically capable of assisting with self-care needs and mobility support
  • Warm, dependable, and engaging personality
  • Comfortable working in a home with dogs

Compensation:

  • $25–$30 per hour (commensurate with experience)

All candidates will be subject to a background check. This position requires proof of legal authorization to work in the United States. The family is an equal opportunity employer and does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, disability, or any other protected characteristic.

To Apply: Please submit your resume and a brief introduction highlighting your relevant experience supporting individuals with special needs.

Important Information:

Wellthy is not an agency. This is a private, family-hired position. We provide Care Coordination services to families nationwide, which may include connecting families with potential caregivers. All caregivers are hired directly by the family and are not employed by Wellthy. We take privacy very seriously. For questions on our Applicant Privacy Policy or to review, please visit our careers page. (Job #113139).

 

Bereit, sich bei Wellthy Care Network zu bewerben?
Bei Wellthy Care Network bewerben

Ähnliche Jobs

WC
Babysitting Opportunities in Hamburg, PA
Wellthy Care Network
⚡ Früh bewerben United States Vor Ort $31,200–$62,400
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Tg.
WC
Nanny / Mother’s Helper – Santa Clara, CA
Wellthy Care Network
⚡ Früh bewerben United States Vor Ort $56,160–$62,400
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Tg.
WC
Part Time Babysitter – Sunnyvale, CA
Wellthy Care Network
⚡ Früh bewerben United States Vor Ort $66,560–$72,800
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Tg.
WC
Part Time Nanny – Sharon, MA
Wellthy Care Network
⚡ Früh bewerben United States Vor Ort $52,000–$62,400
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 2 Tg.
WC
Housekeeper / Nanny – Capitola, CA
Wellthy Care Network
⚡ Früh bewerben United States Vor Ort $39,000–$46,800
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.
WC
Part Time Babysitter – Concord, CA
Wellthy Care Network
⚡ Früh bewerben United States Vor Ort $62,400–$72,800
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.
WC
Part Time Nanny – Mableton, GA
Wellthy Care Network
⚡ Früh bewerben United States Vor Ort $41,600–$62,400
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.
WC
Part Time Morning Nanny– Woburn, MA
Wellthy Care Network
⚡ Früh bewerben United States Vor Ort $49,920–$54,080
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.
WC
Full Time Nanny– Allentown, PA
Wellthy Care Network
⚡ Früh bewerben United States Vor Ort $31,200–$35,360
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.

Registrieren für Vorschläge, die auf die von Ihnen geöffneten Jobs und gespeicherten Suchen zugeschnitten sind.

Mehr Jobs bei Wellthy Care Network

Alle Jobs bei Wellthy Care Network ansehen →

Jetzt bewerben
🤖

Moment — langsam

JobsRadar wurde für echte Menschen gebaut, die eine schwere Zeit bei der Jobsuche haben — nicht für automatisierte Anfragen. Sie klicken viel zu schnell und sind jetzt vorübergehend blockiert.

Kommen Sie später wieder. Wenn Sie wirklich auf Jobsuche sind, stehen wir hinter Ihnen — verhalten Sie sich einfach wie ein Mensch.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Verschaffe dir einen Vorsprung bei der Jobsuche.

Tritt unserem Telegram-Kanal bei für das, was dir hilft, die Stelle zu bekommen — Gehaltsbenchmarks, den wöchentlichen Marktpuls und neue Feature-Drops. Kein Spam, nur Signal.

Dem Kanal beitreten — kostenlos