Jobs Companies City Wide Facility Solutions Recruiting Administrator

Über diese Recruiting Administrator Stelle bei City Wide Facility Solutions

City Wide Facility Solutions · Vor Ort · Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States

City Wide Facility Solutions Fort Wayne is hiring! We are looking for an Recruiting Administrator who is responsible for building and managing the company's network of janitorial and non-janitorial independent contractors. role focuses on recruiting, screening, onboarding, maintaining compliance documentation, and keeping operations informed about available contractors.

Key Responsibilities

  • Recruit enough independent contractors to service company accounts.
  • Manage recruiting efforts through:
    • Online job postings
    • Email campaigns
    • Direct mail advertising
    • Social media outreach
    • Cold Calling
  • Screen and interview prospective contractors.
  • Complete onboarding and compliance documentation using the City Wide Independent Contractor Checklist.
  • Maintain contractor records in CRM systems.
  • Communicate contractor status updates to the Operations team.
  • Support additional administrative and sales-related activities as needed.

Ideal Candidate

A self-motivated recruiter who is comfortable sourcing candidates, building relationships, managing documentation, and working closely with operations teams. Success in this role requires strong organizational skills, persistence, and the ability to recruit through multiple channels.

Requirements

Qualifications

Required

  • Fluent in Spanish and English
  • Excellent phone and communication skills
  • High school diploma
  • Strong attention to detail and follow-through
  • Proficiency with Microsoft Office Suite
  • Experience using social media for recruiting

Preferred

  • Recruiting, staffing, business development, or sales experience
  • Experience with CRM platforms (Microsoft Dynamics)

Benefits

Compensation & Benefits

  • Hourly Rate: $21
  • Commission opportunities
  • Medical, dental, and vision insurance
  • 15 days of (PTO)
  • 401(k) plan and company match
Bereit, sich bei City Wide Facility Solutions zu bewerben?
Bei City Wide Facility Solutions bewerben

Über City Wide Facility Solutions

City Wide Facility Solutions is the largest management company in the building maintenance industry, facilitating janitorial and more than 20 additional maintenance services for every client. But we do more than just manage maintenance services for commercial facilities—we pride ourselves on being a partner that helps our clients save time and solve problems.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QpjhxjgMyJA&feature=youtu.be

Alle Jobs bei City Wide Facility Solutions ansehen →

Ähnliche Jobs

City Wide Facility Solutions
Business Development Representative
City Wide Facility Solutions
⚡ Früh bewerben Indianapolis, Indiana, United... Vor Ort $55,000–$60,000
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Std.
City Wide Facility Solutions
B2B Sales Executive
City Wide Facility Solutions
⚡ Früh bewerben Fort Washington, Pennsylvania,... Vor Ort $60,000–$60,000
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Std.
City Wide Facility Solutions
Client Service Manager
City Wide Facility Solutions
⚡ Früh bewerben Riverside, California, United... Vor Ort $600,000–$600,000
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 23 Std.
City Wide Facility Solutions
Second Shift Compliance Manager
City Wide Facility Solutions
⚡ Früh bewerben Ontario, California, United St... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 23 Std.
City Wide Facility Solutions
Facility Solutions Manager
City Wide Facility Solutions
⚡ Früh bewerben Belmont, California, United St... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 23 Std.
City Wide Facility Solutions
Night Manager
City Wide Facility Solutions
⚡ Früh bewerben Lawrence, Kansas, United State... Hybrid
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.
City Wide Facility Solutions
Sales Executive - CBS Division
City Wide Facility Solutions
⚡ Früh bewerben Englewood, Colorado, United St... Vor Ort
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.
City Wide Facility Solutions
Night Manager
City Wide Facility Solutions
⚡ Früh bewerben Saint Joseph, Missouri, United... Hybrid
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.
City Wide Facility Solutions
Outside Sales Executive
City Wide Facility Solutions
⚡ Früh bewerben Jacksonville, Florida, United... Vor Ort $53,000–$53,000
● Neu 👁 Gesehen ✓ Beworben vor 3 Tg.

Registrieren für Vorschläge, die auf die von Ihnen geöffneten Jobs und gespeicherten Suchen zugeschnitten sind.

Mehr Jobs bei City Wide Facility Solutions

Alle Jobs bei City Wide Facility Solutions ansehen →

Jetzt bewerben
🤖

Moment — langsam

JobsRadar wurde für echte Menschen gebaut, die eine schwere Zeit bei der Jobsuche haben — nicht für automatisierte Anfragen. Sie klicken viel zu schnell und sind jetzt vorübergehend blockiert.

Kommen Sie später wieder. Wenn Sie wirklich auf Jobsuche sind, stehen wir hinter Ihnen — verhalten Sie sich einfach wie ein Mensch.

Catch your next role the second it’s posted.

Create a free account and we’ll watch the boards for you — the instant a job matches your search, it lands in your inbox or Telegram. No digging, no refreshing.

Create free account

Free forever · takes 30 seconds · already have one?

Verschaffe dir einen Vorsprung bei der Jobsuche.

Tritt unserem Telegram-Kanal bei für das, was dir hilft, die Stelle zu bekommen — Gehaltsbenchmarks, den wöchentlichen Marktpuls und neue Feature-Drops. Kein Spam, nur Signal.

Dem Kanal beitreten — kostenlos